1990-1995 Faculty of Law; Ivane Javakhishvili State University; Jurisprudence; Qualification - Lawyer;
2000 US Department of Justice, prosecutorial supervision of investigation of international organized crime;
2003   Qualification exam of prosecutor’s office workers.
Work Experience:
01.12.2016- Present day LEPL- National Probation Agency of Execution of Non-Custodial Sentences of Probation,Head of the Agency.
10.05.2016- 30.11.2016 -LEPL-National Probation Agency of Execution of Non-Custodial Sentences of Probation,Deputy Head of the Agency.
14.04.2016- 10.05.2016 Ministry of Corrections and Probation of Georgia ,Head of the Rustavi Penitentiary Establishment #16;
2006 –2014   JSC " Bank of Georgia",  Head of the department of problematic actives ;
2004 – 2006  General Prosecutor’s office of Georgia, Deputy head of investigation department of general prosecutor of Georgia.
2004    General Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia, Senior prosecutor ofinvestigation department of general prosecutor of Georgia;
2003 -  2004  General Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia, Prosecutor in the division of support of the state charges in the supreme court;
2002 -  2003   Limited Partnership, law company “Attorney”, lawyer;
2000 -  2002   Ministry of Tax Revenues of Georgia, Special Legion, Deputy head;
1998 - 2000 General Prosecutor's Office of Georgia, Division of supervision the legality of tracing and investigating process in internal affair entities, Prosecutor;
1998    General Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia,  HR department, Prosecutor;
1995-1998     Prosecutor’s Office of Samegrelo –Zemo Svaneti region,  Intern.